header.jpg (4830 bytes)
Clark County Association of Armchair Coaches
Clark County Association of Armchair Coaches
League Champions
1994
TMN Turtles
Jeremy Hammrich
1995
TMN Turtles
Jeremy Hammrich
1996
DA Boys
Richard Gange
1997
Grizzlies
Richard Gange
1998
Grizzlies
Richard Gange
1999
Destroyers
Eric Brown
2000
Fallin Rocks
Ronnie Fallin
2001
Grizzlies
Richard Gange
2002
Cougars
Kristie Gange
2003
Grizzlies
Richard Gange
2004
Thunder
Ed Hickel
2005
TMN Turtles
Jeremy Hammrich
2006
Fallin Rocks
Ronnie Fallin
2007
Fallin Rocks
Ronnie Fallin
2008
Eeyore's Endzones
Beth Hammrich
2009
Rattail's River Rats
Dave Ratliff
2010
TMN Turtles
Jeremy Hammrich
2011
Dreamcrushers
Tim Bowers
2012
Hawaiian Islanders
Lance Tsukihama
2013
Thunder
Ed Hickel
 
2014
Bald Warriors
Lance Gange
2015
Thunder
Ed Hickel
2016
Hawaiian Islanders
Lance Tsukihama
2017
?
?
 
Black Conference
Champions
1995
BOSOX
Jim Massey
1996
Wilson's Wackos
Wilson Peery
1997
TMN Turtles
Jeremy Hammrich
1998
Weekend Warriors
Jason Hammrich
1999
Destroyers
Eric Brown
2000
Fallin Rocks
Ronnie Fallin
2001
Grizzlies
Richard Gange
 
2002
Grizzlies
Richard Gange
2003
Grizzlies
Richard Gange
2004
Dragons
David Manecke
2005
TMN Turtles
Jeremy Hammrich
2006
Fallin Rocks
Ronnie Fallin
2007
Fallin Rocks
Ronnie Fallin
2008
Sky Hawks
Lane Leonard
2009
Rattail's River Rats
Dave Ratliff
2010
TMN Turtles
Jeremy Hammrich
2011
Rattail's River Rats
Dave Ratliff
2012
Hawaiian Islanders
Lance Tsukihama
2013
Fallin Rocks
Ronnie Fallin
2014
HammHoggs
Jason Hammrich
2015
Thunder
Ed Hickel
2016
Bald Warriors
Lance Gange
   
Red Conference
Champions
1995
TMN Turtles
Jeremy Hammrich
1996
DA Boys
Richard Gange
1997
Grizzlies
Richard Gange
1998
Grizzlies
Richard Gange
1999
Grizzlies
Richard Gange
2000
SkyHawks
Lane Leonard
2001
Foo Dogs
Ryan Christensen
 
2002
Cougars
Kristie Gange
2003
Eeyore's Endzones
Beth Hammrich
2004
Thunder
Ed Hickel
2005
Fallin Rocks
Ronnie Fallin
2006
HammHoggs
Jason Hammrich
2007
TMN Turtles
Jeremy Hammrich
2008
Eeyore's Endzones
Beth Hammrich
2009
Grizzlies
Richard Gange
2010
Hawaiian Islanders
Lance Tsukihama
2011
Dreamcrushers
Tim Bowers
2012
Baldy's Bullets
Wayne Baldassare
2013
Thunder
Ed Hickel
2014
Bald Warriors
Lance Gange
2015
Grizzlies
Richard Gange
2016
Hawaiian Islanders
Lance Tsukihama
   
Spade Division
Champions
1994
Del Eteakeys
Tim Doane
1995 (reg season)
Augusta Aardvarks
James Doty
1995
BOSOX
Jim Massey
1996
TMN Turtles
Jeremy Hammrich
1997 (reg season)
Destroyers
Eric Brown
1997
TMN Turtles
Jeremy Hammrich
1998
TMN Turtles
Jeremy Hammrich
 
1999
Destroyers
Eric Brown
2000
Grizzlies
Richard Gange
2001
Fallin Rocks
Ronnie Fallin
2002
Grizzlies
Richard Gange
2003
Grizzlies
Richard Gange
2004
Grizzlies
Richard Gange
2005
TMN Turtles
Jeremy Hammrich
2006
Sky Hawks
Lane Leonard
2007
Destroyers
David Scott
2008
Sky Hawks
Lane Leonard
2009
Rattail's River Rats
Dave Ratliff
2010
Rattail's River Rats
Dave Ratliff
2011
TMN Turtles
Jeremy Hammrich
2012
Dreamcrushers
Tim Bowers
2013
Fallin Rocks
Ronnie Fallin
2014
Thunder
Ed Hickel
2015
Thunder
Ed Hickel
2016
Grizzlies
Richard Gange
2017
?
?
   
Club Division
Champions
1994
Bald Warriors
Lance Gange
1995 (reg season)
Fallin_Rocks
Ronnie Fallin
1995
Bald Warriors
Lance Gange
1996 (reg season)
Jerks
Robert Hammrich
1996
Wilson's Wackos
Wilson Peery
1997
BOSOX
Jim Massey
1998
Weekend Warriors
Jason Hammrich
 
1999
Raiders
Leon Coons
2000
Fallin Rocks
Ronnie Fallin
2001
Grizzlies
Richard Gange
2002
TMN Turtles
Jeremy Hammrich
2003
TMN Turtles
Jeremy Hammrich
2004
Dragons
David Manecke
2005
Grizzlies
Richard Gange
2006
Destroyers
David Scott
2007
Sky Hawks
Lane Leonard
2008
Jerks
Robert Hammrich
2009
Thunder
Ed Hickel
2010
Thunder
Ed Hickel
2011
Rattail's River Rats
Dave Ratliff
2012
Baldy's Bullets
Wayne Baldassare
2013
Dreamcrushers
Tim Bowers
2014
HammHoggs
Jason Hammrich
2015
Rattail's River Rats
Dave Ratliff
2016
Rattail's River Rats
Dave Ratliff
2017
?
?
Diamond Division
Champions
1994
Bower's Beasts
Tim Bowers
1995
TMN Turtles
Jeremy Hammrich
1996 (reg season)
Bald Warriors
Lance Gange
1996
DA Boys
Richard Gange
1997 (reg season)
Wilson's Wackos
Wilson Peery
1997
Weekend Warriors
Jason Wetmore
1998
Destroyers
Eric Brown
 
1999
Eeyore's Endzones
Beth Hammrich
2000
SkyHawks
Lane Leonard
2001
Destroyers
Eric Brown
2002
Raiders
Leon Coons
2003
Rastaphobians
Tim Bowers
2004
Thunder
Ed Hickel 
2005
Fallin Rocks
Ronnie Fallin
2006 
HammHoggs 
Jason Hammrich  
2007 
TMN Turtles 
Jeremy Hammrich 
2008 
Cheese Heads 
Jay Bates  
2009 
Dreamcrushers 
Tim Bowers 
2010 
HammHoggs 
Jason Hammrich  
2011
Jerks 
Robert Hammrich 
2012 
Cheese Heads 
Jay Bates  
2013 
Thunder 
Ed Hickel  
2014 
Cheese Heads 
Jay Bates  
2015 
Sky Hawks 
Lane Leonard  
2016
Dreamcrushers
Tim Bowers
2017
?
?
Heart Division
Champions
1995 (reg season)
Richboys
Jason Hammrich
1995
Darling's Death Squad
Nathan Darling
1996
Weekend Warriors
Jason Wetmore
1997
Grizzlies
Richard Gange
1998 (reg season)
Eeyore's Endzones
Beth Hammrich
1998
Grizzlies
Richard Gange
1999
Grizzlies
Richard Gange
 
2000
HammHoggs
Jason Hammrich
2001
Foo Dogs
Ryan Christensen
2002
Cougars
Kristie Gange
2003
Jerks
Robert Hammrich
2004
Destroyers
David Scott
2005
Sky Hawks
Lane Leonard
2006 
Cheese Heads 
Jay Bates
2007
Dreamcrushers
Tim Bowers
2008
Thunder 
Ed Hickel
2009
Pipsmack
Paul Gilderhaus
2010
Eeyore's Endzones
Beth Hammrich
2011
Dreamcrushers
Tim Bowers
2012 
Fallin Rocks 
Ronnie Fallin 
2013
Dragons
David Manecke
2014 
Rattail's River Rats 
Dave Ratliff 
2015
Dragons
David Manecke
2016
Thorns
Jackee Hammrich
2017
?
?
2018
?
?
Total Points
Champions
2004
Thunder - 878
Ed Hickel
2005
TMN Turtles - 917
Jeremy Hammrich
2006
Fallin Rocks - 883
Ronnie Fallin
2007
TMN Turtles - 1002
JeremyHammrich
2008
Cheese Heads - 803
Jay Bates
2009
Rattail's River Rats - 891
Dave Ratliff
2010
Rattail's River Rats - 787
Dave Ratliff
2011
Rattail's River Rats - 931
Dave Ratliff
2012
Hawaiian Islanders - 998
Lance Tsukihama
2013
Fallin Rocks - 930
Ronnie Fallin
2014
Bald Warriors - 912
Lance Gange
2015
TMN Turtles - 1010
Jeremy Hammrich
2016
Rattail's River Rats - 960
Dave Ratliff
2017
? - ?
?
2018
?
?
2019
?
?
Toilet Bowl
Champions
1997
Del Eteakeys
Tim Doane
1998
Bald Warriors
Lance Gange
1999
Dragons
David Manecke
2000
Rastaphobians
Tim Bowers
2001
Alex-Gators
Jennifer Freerks
2002
Alex-Gators
Jennifer Freerks
2003
Foo Dogs
Ryan Christensen
2004
Rastaphobians
Tim Bowers
2005
Powerchair Warriors
James Doty
2006 
Jerks
Robert Hammrich 
2007 
Dragons 
David Manecke 
2008 
Clones 
Eric Brockman 
2009
Fallin Rocks
Ronnie Fallin
2010
Pipsmack
Paul Gilderhaus
 
2011
Grizzlies
Richard Gange
 
2012 
Eeyore's Endzones 
 Beth Hammrich
2013
Rattail's River Rats
Dave Ratliff
2014
Grizzlies
Richard Gange
 
2015
Baldy's Bullets
Wayne Baldassare
 
2016
TMN Turtles
Jeremy Hammrich
 
CCAAC
Second Place
1994
Beth's Boys
Beth Hammrich
1995
BOSOX
Jim Massey
1996
Wilson's Wackos
Wilson Peery
1997
TMN Turtles
Jeremy Hammrich
1998
Weekend Warriors
Jason Hammrich
1999
Grizzlies
Richard Gange
2000
SkyHawks
Lane Leonard
 
2001
Foo Dogs
Ryan Christensen
2002
Grizzlies
Richard Gange
2003
Eeyore's Endzones
Beth Hammrich
2004
Dragons
David Manecke
2005
Fallin Rocks
Ronnie Fallin
2006 
HammHoggs
Jason Hammrich 
2007 
TMN Turtles 
Jeremy Hammrich 
2008 
Sky Hawks
Lane Leonard 
2009
Grizzlies
Richard Gange
2010 
Hawaian Islanders
Lance Tsukihama 
2011
Rattail's River Rats
Dave Ratliff
2012 
Baldy's Bullets
Wayne Baldassare 
2013 
Fallin Rocks 
Ronnie Fallin 
2014 
HammHoggs
Jason Hammrich 
2015 
Grizzlies 
Richard Gange 
2016
Bald Warriors
Lance Gange
2017
?
?
CCAAC
Third Place
1994
Del Eteakeys
Tim Doane
1995
Bald Warriors
Lance Gange
1996
TMN Turtles
Jeremy Hammrich
1997
Weekend Warriors
Jason Wetmore
1998
TMN Turtles
Jeremy Hammrich
1999
Raiders
Leon Coons
2000
Eeyore's Endzones
Beth Hammrich
 
2001
Rastaphobians
Tim Bowers
2002
Dragons
David Manecke
2003
Raiders
Leon Coons
2004
TMN Turtles
Jeremy Hammrich
2005
Grizzlies
Richard Gange
2006 
Cheese Heads
Jay Bates 
2007 
Dreamcrushers 
Tim Bowers 
2008 
Powerchair Warriors
Dave Ratliff 
2009
Pipsmack
Paul Gilderhaus
2010
Thunder
Ed Hickel 
2011
Bald Warriors
Lance Gange
2012
Rattail's River Rats
Dave Ratliff 
2013 
Dreamcrushers 
Tim Bowers 
2014
Thunder
Ed Hickel 
2015 
Bald Warriors 
Lance Gange 
2016
Grizzlies
Richard Gange
2017
?
?
CCAAC
Fourth Place
1994
Jerks
Robert Hammrich
1995
Darling's Death Squad
Nathan Darling
1996
Weekend Warriors
Jason Wetmore
1997
BOSOX
Jim Massey
1998
Destroyers
Eric Brown
1999
Eeyore's Endzones
Beth Hammrich
2000
TMN Turtles
Jeremy Hammrich
2001
Fallin Rocks
Ronnie Fallin
2002
Mountain Dogs
Andy Schlabach
2003
HammHoggs
Jason Hammrich
2004
Destroyers
David Scott
2005
Sky Hawks
Lane Leonard
2006 
Destroyers
David Scott 
2007 
Sky Hawks 
Lane Leonard 
2008
Jerks
Robert Hammrich
2009
Destroyers
David Scott
2010
Dragons
David Manecke 
2011
Destroyers
David Scott
2012
Fallin Rocks
Ronnie Fallin
2013
Dragons
David Manecke
 
2014
Eeyore's Endzones
Beth Hammrich 
2015
TMN Turtles
Jeremy Hammrich
2016
Dreamcrushers
Tim Bowers
2017
?
?
 
Lombardi Trophy
(Most Pts Single Game)
1997
Bald Warriors - 87
Lance Gange
1998
Weekend Warriors - 101
Jason Hammrich
1999
Destroyers - 72
Eric Brown
2000
Dragons - 95
David Manecke
2001
Fallin Rocks - 91
Ronnie Fallin
2002
Raiders - 97
Leon Coons
2003
TMN Turtles - 95
Jeremy Hammrich
 
2004
Thunder - 94
Ed Hickel
2005
TMN Turtles - 86
Jeremy Hammrich
 
2006 
Destroyers - 103
David Scott
2007
Fallin Rocks - 94
Ronnie Fallin
 
2008
Grizzlies - 99
Richard Gange
2009
TMN Turtles - 96
Jeremy Hammrich
 
2010
Dreamcrushers - 85
Tim Bowers
2011
Eeyore's Endzones - 90
Beth Hammrich
 
2012
Dreamcrushers - 89 
Tim Bowers 
2013
Thunder - 118
Ed Hickel
 
2014
Jerks - 95
Robert Hammrich 
2015
Hawaiian Islanders - 99
Lance Tsukihama
 
2016
Rattail's River Rats - 103
Dave Ratliff
Owner of the Year
(Voted by Owners)
2002
Cougars - 11 votes
Kristie Gange
2003
Jerks - 5 votes
Robert Hammrich
2004
Thunder - 8 votes
Ed Hickel
2005
TMN Turtles - 7 votes
Jeremy Hammrich
2006
Fallin Rocks - 5 votes
Ronnie Fallin
2007 
TMN Turtles - 7 votes
Jeremy Hammrich 
2008
Eeyore's Endzones - 4 votes
Beth Hammrich
2009
Rattail's River Rats - 5 votes
Dave Ratliff
2010
TMN Turtles - 8 votes
Jeremy Hammrich
2011
Dreamcrushers - 5 votes
Tim Bowers
2012
Hawaiian Islanders - 3 votes
Lance Tsukihama
2013 
Thunder - 7 votes 
Ed Hickel 
2014
Thunder - 2 votes
Ed Hickel
2015
Thunder - 9 votes
Ed Hickel
2016
? - ? votes
?
2017
? - ? votes
?
ProBowl
Champions
1995
Red
Jeremy Hammrich
1996
Red
Jason Wetmore
1997
Red
Jason Wetmore
1998
Red
Beth Hammrich
1999
Red
Richard Gange
2000
Red
Jason Hammrich
2001
Black
Ronnie Fallin
2002
Black
Jeremy Hammrich
2003
Red
Tim Bowers
2004
Red
Ed Hickel
2005
Red
Ronnie Fallin 
2006
Black 
David Scott 
2007
Red
Jeremy Hammrich
2008
Black
Robert Hammrich
2009
Red
Tim Bowers
2010
Black 
Ed Hickel
2011
Red
Tim Bowers
2012 
Red 
Ronnie Fallin 
2013 
Red 
Ed Hickel 
2014 
Black 
Ed Hickel 
2015
Red
David Manecke
2016
Red
Jackee Hammrich
2017
?
?
2018 

Black ProBowl
Coach
1995
Ronnie
Fallin
1996
Robert
Hammrich
1997
Eric
Brown
1998
Jason
Hammrich
1999
Eric
Brown
2000
Ronnie
Fallin
2001
Ronnie
Fallin
 
2002
Jeremy
Hammrich
2003
Jeremy
Hammrich
2004
David
Manecke
2005
Jeremy
Hammrich
2006 
David
Scott
2007
David
Scott
2008 
Robert
Hammrich
2009
Dave
Ratliff
2010 
Ed
Hickel
2011
Jeremy
Hammrich
2012  
Tim 
Bowers 
2013
Ronnie
Fallin
2014  
Ed 
Hickel 
2015
Ed
Hickel
2016
Richard
Gange
Red ProBowl
Coach
1995
Jeremy
Hammrich
1996
Jason
Wetmore
1997
Jason
Wetmore
1998
Beth
Hammrich
1999
Richard
Gange
2000
Jason
Hammrich
2001
Ryan
Christensen
 
2002
Leon
Coons
2003
Tim
Bowers
2004
Ed
Hickel
2005
Ronnie
Fallin
2006 
Jay
Bates
2007
Jeremy
Hammrich
2008 
Jay
Bates
2009
Tim
Bowers
2010 
Beth
Hammrich
2011
Tim
Bowers
2012  
Ronnie 
Fallin 
2013
Ed
Hickel
2014  
Dave 
Ratliff 
2015
David
Manecke
2016
Jackee
Hammrich